Quick Links

Main Navigation

Top

Records & Awards

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > Middle School > Records & Awards >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

E-mail Article

MS Track Records

Event 8th Boys 7th Boys 8th Girls 7th Girls
55 M Hurdles    

9:11 (1997)
Camille Musgrave

10.24 (1988)
Sharla Rodgers

75 M Hurdles

10.63 (1990)
Jeff Baalmann

11.57 (2012)
Jeff Ballmann

13.03 (2004)
Brianne Sanders

11.07 (2000)
Nicole Weigel

100 M Hurdles

14.86 (2009)
William Storie

16.40 (2012)
Clayton Herdman

17.29 (2004)
Brianne Sanders

17.75 (2003)
Brianne Sanders

200 M Hurdles

27.78 (2009)
William Storie

31.42 (2010)
Andrew Jay

35.17 (2012)
Mary Lacy

33.84 (2013)
Kacee Klozenbucher

100 M Dash

11.52 (2013)
Clayton Herdman

12.00 (2006)
Marcus Moeder

12.78 (2001)
Anna Irvin

12:39 (1990)
Heather Horyna

200 M Dash

24.06 (2008)
Tayler Stull

25.91 (2013)
Andrew Morss

27.00 (2001)
Earnie Williams

27.96 (1994)
Leanne Miller

400 M Dash

54.16 (2013)
Clayton Herdman

56.64 (2012)
Clayotn Herdman

1:02.25 (2001)
Earnie Williams

1:05.61(1994)
Leanne Miller

800 M Dash

1.19.39 (1990)
Brady Whitis

2.25.81 (1989)
Brady Whitis

2:.47.39 (1990)
Pam Baldwin

2:40.82 (1994)
Deanna Miller

1600 M Run

5.15.31 (2002)
James Sloan

5:29.91 (2001)
James Sloan

6:16.58 (2002)
Kaity Keiswetter

6.33.16 (2003)
Amber Wormack

3200 M Run

11:47.73 (2002)
James Sloan

 

14.03.80 (2007)
Ally Oborny

 
4X100 M Relay

50.53 (1997)
Preston Morse
Justin Castaneira
Bill Schroter
Tim Pfeifer

52.11 (1988)
Ben Elpers
Jeremy Foos
Kirk Algrim
Jason Peters
55.40 (2000)
Brooke McClelland
Alison Sramek
Ashlea Vap
Jeannie Oborny
56.37(2013)
Kacee Klozenbucher
Valerie Geringer
Lexi Anderson
Sierra Burk
4X200 M Relay 1.46.43 s (2008)
Chris Shank
Dylan Engel
Austin Webs
Tanner Yohe
1.55.66 (2012)
Justin Bond
Ryley Burkhart
Kaleb Sherman
Clayton Herdman
1.57.44 (2001)
Nicole Weigel
Jerridy Dirks
Calerie Billingsley
Anna Irvin
2.03.20 (1993)
Gina Wilson
Melissa Swisher
Anna Beth Vap
Kelly Schmidt
4X400 M Relay 4:17.02 (1999)
Jerrod Morgan
Michael Riefschneider
Jesse Herrman
Will Zeller
4:32.80 (1994)
Travis Werth
John Kirk
Jeremy Ortiz
Mike Staab
4:56.22 (1996)
Anber Cressler
Kerri Schmidt
Nicole Cressler
Leslie Nowlin

4:59.73 (1994)
Rebekah Urban
Leslie Nowlin
Ashley Brack
Leanne Miller

Medley Relay 1:48.56 (2013)
Justin Bond
Ryley Burkhart
Kaleb Sherman
Clayton Herdman
1:59.95 (2012)
Justin Bond
Ryley Burkhart
Kaleb Sherman
Clayton Herdman
2:09.29 (2000)
Brooke McClelland
Alison Sramek
Ashlea Vap
Jeannie Oborny
2:10.68 (1988)
Dana Berquist
Sharla Rogers
Heidi Weideman
Megan Schmidt
Shot Put 4K

44' 7 1/2" (2004)
Andrew Hollis

37' 1/2"
Dave Riefschneider

34'0"
Vanessa House

32' 1/2"
Vanessa House

Shot Put 6LBS    

38'1" (2006)
Samantha Legleiter

32' 1 1/2 (2005)
Samantha Legleiter

Discus

134' 8" (1987)
Mark Riefschneider

114' 9" (2010)
Jack Garcia

107' 6" (1995)
Melissa Oborny

88' 1" (1994)
Melissa Oborny

Long Jump

18'8" (1993)
Matt Barnett

18' 11 1/4" (2006)
Marcus Moeder

14'8" (1994)
Gina Wilson

15'3" (2013)
Sierra Burk

High Jump

5'10" (2008)
Tayler Stull

5'8" (2007)
Tayler Stull

5'2" (2001)
Earnie Williams

4'10" (1993)
Kelly Schmidt

Triple Jump

38'5" (2008)
Austin Webs

37' 1/4" (2006)
Marcus Moeder

32' 1 3/4" (2002)
Jenna Fockerts

31'1.75" (2013)
Kacee Klozenbucher

Pole Vault

9'0"
Brian Baalmann (1993)
Mike Staab (1996)

9'0" (1996)
Mike Staab

7'0" (2001)
Earnie Williams

 

 

Back To Top